Our Staff

Our teachers are reflective and responsive to student needs and there is quality commitment from the entire school community.

PrincipalMr Peter Mulcahy
Associate PrincipalMrs Maureen Perry
Manager Corporate     ServicesMs Carleen Schoch
School OfficerMrs Sandy Pethick (Mon-Thurs)
Kindergarten TA1A/BMrs Rebecca Caile (Mon-Thurs)
Ms Nadine Baker (Fri)
Education Assistant: Deb Nowak 
Pre-Primary TA2Miss Courtney Howley (Mon – Thurs)
Mrs Claire Laverick (Fri)
Education Assistants: Michelle Bright ( Mon – Fri)
Pre-Primary TA3Miss Amanda Vicary (Mon-Thurs) Mrs Arlene Simmons (Fri)
Education Assistants: Brigette Powell (Mon)
Leanne Carson (Tues-Thurs) Teagan Armitage (Fri)
Pre-Primary  & Year1 TA4Ms Nikki Valentini
Year 1 TA5Mrs Arlene Simmons (Mon,Thurs)
Miss Lucia Burrows (Tues, Wed, Fri)
Year 2 TA14Mrs  Heather Canham
Years 1/2 TA15Miss Jennifer Stojceski
Year 3 TA6Ms Lindel Young  (Mon, Tues,)
Mrs Emma Mullins (Wed, Thurs, Fri)
Year 3 TA8Miss Jodie Southern
Years 3/4 TA7Mrs Helen Petkov (Tues- Fri)
Miss Lauren Westwood (Mon)
Year 4 TA9Mrs Lina Marsland
Years 4/5 TA11Mr Mitchell Bertino 
Year 5 TA13Miss Tori Gordon-Plint
Year 6 TA10Mrs Sandra Dias
Year 6 TA12Miss Kerri-Anne Hannaford
LSCMrs Natalie Kata (Tues)
MusicMrs Rebecca Wilson-Boyce (Wed, Thurs: am, Fri)
Phys EdMrs Belinda Dunham (Mon, Tues, Wed, Thurs: am, Fri)
ICTMrs Paula Moore (Mon-Wed, Fri: Alt)
LOTEMrs Marie Clifton (Mon,Tues, Thurs)
ARTMs Lindel Young (Thurs)
SCIENCEMiss Lauren Westwood (Wed)
PsychologistMs Jedda Crow (Tues)
Library OfficerMrs Sia Fazzalari (Alt. Wed, Thurs, Fri) 
AIEOMiss Sharla Oxenham
Education Assistant 
(SN and Support)
Mrs Kelly Dower / Ms Teagan Armitage /Mrs Kym Dempster / Mrs Sharon Noreika / Mrs Julie Rowbottom /Mrs Paula Ondrak      
Kin Education Assist.Mrs Debbie Nowak 
Literacy & Numeracy  Education AssistantMrs Sharon Spadek / Mrs Julie Rowbottom  /Mrs Teagan Armitage / Mrs Sharla Oxenham
Gardener Mr Nomche Nikoloski (Tues, Thurs,Fri) 
Mr Travis Bowran (Wed)
CleanersMrs Christine Doe (am & pm), Mr Robert Atkinson, Mrs Di Atkinson (am), Noi Mutimer (am,pm)
Dental Therapists Janet Vladich
Dental Assistants Cathryn Donner, Margaret Warr
SIM – Clarinet Ms Nicole Talbot
SIM- GuitarMs Kathleen Hadfield
SIM – BrassMr Ian Easton
School Chaplain Mrs Kelly Collins (Wed, Thu, alt Fri) 
School Nurse   Chris Dillon E: chris.dillon@health.wa.gov.au
X