Our Staff

Our teachers are reflective and responsive to student needs and there is quality commitment from the entire school community.

PrincipalMr Dean Gill
Associate PrincipalMrs Maureen Perry
Manager Corporate     ServicesMrs Jai Shadbolt
School OfficerMrs Karen Biddle
Kindergarten TA1A/BMrs Rebecca Cailes (Mon, Tues, Thurs, Fri)
Education Assistant: Mrs Michelle Bright (Mon, Tues, Thurs, Fri)
Mrs Naomi Miles (Wed)
Education Assistant: Ms Brigitte Powell (Wed)
Pre-Primary TA2Miss Courtney Howley (Mon – Thurs)
Mrs Arlene Simmons (Fri) Education Assistant: TBA
Education Assistants: Mrs Sharon Spadek (Mon, Thurs)
Mrs Kelly Dower (Tues, Wed, Fri)
Pre-Primary TA3Miss Amanda Vicary (Mon-Thurs)
Mrs Naomi Miles (Fri)
Education Assistants: Mrs Julie Rowbottom (Mon, Tues-pm)
Mrs Nicole Oliver (Tues-am, Wed, Thurs, Fri )
Year 1 TA4Ms Nikki Valentini
Year 1 TA5Mrs Arlene Simmons (Mon, Thurs)
Mrs Lucia Staples (Tues, Wed, Fri)
Year 2 TA14Mrs Heather Canham (Mon, Tues, Wed)
Mrs Emma Mullins (Thurs, Fri)
Year 2 TA15Miss Jennifer Stojceski
Year 3 TA6Miss Kerri-Anne Hannaford
Year 3 TA8Miss Jodie Southern
Year 3/4 TA7Miss Tori Gordon-Plint
Years 4 YA9Mrs Lina Marsland
Year 5 TA11Miss Lauren Westwood 
Year 6 TA10Mrs Sandra Dias
Year 6 TA12Mr Mitchell Bertino
MusicMrs Rebecca Wilson-Boyce (Wed- am, Thurs , Fri)
Phys EdMrs Belinda Dunham (Mon, Wed, Thurs -am, Fri)
Digital TechnologiesMrs Paula Moore (Mon-Wed, Fri: Alt)
LOTEMrs Indhira Made (Mon, Tues, Thurs)
SCIENCEMr Jordan Letcher (Wed, Thurs)
PsychologistMr Tom Moore (Tues)
Library OfficerMrs Sia Fazzalari (Alt. Wed,) (Every Thurs, Fri) 
Education Assistants 
(SN and Support)
Mrs Kelly Dower /Mrs Kym Dempster / Mrs Julie Rowbottom / Mrs Paula Ondrak / Mrs Deb Nowak
Kin Education Assist.Mrs Michelle Bright (Mon, Tues, Thurs, Fri ) Ms Brigitte Powell (Wed)
GardenerMr Nomche Nikoloski
CleanersMrs Christine Doe (am & pm), Mr Rob Atkinson (am) Mrs Di Atkinson, Mrs Noi Mutimer
DentistDr Meyer Menahem
Dental TherapistsMrs Janet Vladich
 Dental Assistants Mrs Cathryn Donner, Miss Christina Putland
IMSS – Clarinet Ms Nicole Talbot (Tues)
IMSS- GuitarMs Kathleen Hadfield (Tues)
IMSS – BrassMr Ian Easton (Thurs)
School Chaplain Emma Swan (Wed, Fri)
School Nurse   Brooke Taylor