Our Staff

Our teachers are reflective and responsive to student needs and there is quality commitment from the entire school community.

PrincipalMrs Maureen Perry
Associate PrincipalMrs Sandra Dias
Manager Corporate     ServicesMrs Jai Shadbolt
School OfficerMrs Sandy Pethick (Mon-Thurs)
Kindergarten TA1A/BMrs Rebecca Cailes (Mon-Thurs)
Ms Monic Wojcik (Fri)
Education Assistant: Deb Nowak 
Pre-Primary TA2Miss Courtney Howley (Mon – Thurs)
Mrs Naomi Miles (Thurs, Fri)
Education Assistants: Michelle Bright ( Mon – Fri)
Pre-Primary TA3Miss Amanda Vicary (Mon-Thurs) Mrs Arlene Simmons (Fri)
Education Assistants: Brigette Powell (Mon, Wed, Thurs)
Michelle Bright (Tues) Paula Ondrak (Fri)
Year 1 TA4Ms Nikki Valentini
Year 1 TA5Mrs Arlene Simmons (Mon,Thurs)
Miss Lucia Burrows (Tues, Wed, Fri)
Years 1/2 TA15Miss Jennifer Stojceski
Year 2 TA6Mrs Heather Canham  (Mon, Tues, Wed)
Mrs Emma Mullins (Thurs, Fri)
Year 2/3 TA8Miss Jodie Southern
Years 3 TA7Mrs Molly Fernandes (Tues- Thurs)
Miss Lauren Westwood (Mon, Fri)
Year 4 TA9Mrs Lina Marsland
Years 4/5 TA11Mr Mitchell Bertino 
Year 5 TA13Miss Tori Gordon-Plint
Year 6 TA10Mr Jonty Harrison
Year 5/6 TA12Miss Kerri-Anne Hannaford
MusicMrs Rebecca Wilson-Boyce (Wed, Thurs: am, Fri)
Phys EdMrs Belinda Dunham (Mon, Tues, Wed, Thurs: am, Fri)
ICTMrs Paula Moore (Mon-Wed, Fri: Alt)
LOTEMrs Kellie Elsegood (Mon,Tues, Thurs)
SCIENCEMiss Lauren Westwood (Wed)
PsychologistMr Tom Moore (Tues)
Library OfficerMrs Sia Fazzalari (Alt. Wed, Thurs, Fri) 
AIEOMiss Sharla Oxenham
Education Assistant 
(SN and Support)
Mrs Kelly Dower /Mrs Kym Dempster / Mrs Julie Rowbottom /Mrs Paula Ondrak / Mrs Lynda Cook / Mrs Karen Biddle / Miss Alisha Morris / Ms Brigitte Powell / Mrs Michelle Bright  
Kin Education Assist.Mrs Debbie Nowak 
Literacy & Numeracy  Education AssistantMrs Sharon Spadek / Mrs Julie Rowbottom  / Mrs Sharla Oxenham
Gardener Mr Nomche Nikoloski (Tues, Thurs, Fri) 
Mr Travis Bowran (Wed)
CleanersMrs Christine Doe (am & pm), Mr Robert Atkinson (am), Mrs Di Atkinson (am), Noi Mutimer
Dental Therapists Janet Vladich
Dental Assistants Cathryn Donner, Margaret Warr
SIM – Clarinet Ms Nicole Talbot
SIM- GuitarMs Kathleen Hadfield
SIM – BrassMr Ian Easton
School Chaplain Miss Emma Swan (Wed, Fri) 
School Nurse   Dawn Bombak E: dawn.bombak@health.wa.gov.au