Staff


Our teachers are reflective and responsive to student needs and there is quality commitment from the entire school community.

  Principal Mr Peter Mulcahy
  Associate Principal Mrs Maureen Perry
  Manager Corporate     Services Mrs Jai Shadbolt
  School Officer Mrs Sandy Pethick  (Mon-Thurs)
  Kindergarten TA1A/B

Mrs Rebecca Caile (Mon-Thurs) 

Ms Nadine Baker  (Fri)       

Education Assistant: Deb Nowak 

  Pre-Primary TA2

Miss Courtney Howley (Mon- Thurs)

Mrs Claire Laverick (Fri)

Education Assistants: Michelle Bright ( Mon - Fri):  

  Pre-Primary TA3

Miss Amanda Vicary (Mon-Thurs)

Mrs Arlene Simmons (Fri)               

Education Assistants: Brigette Powell (Mon)  Leanne Carson (Tues-Thurs):   

Teagan Armitage (Fri)

  Pre-Primary  & Year1 TA4 Ms Nikki Valentini
  Year 1 TA5

Mrs Arlene Simmons (Mon,Thurs)

Miss Lucia Burrows (Tues,Wed, Fri)

  Year 2 TA14 Mrs  Heather Canham
  Years 1/2 TA15 Miss Jennifer Stojceski
  Year 3 TA6

Ms Lindel Young  (Mon, Tues,)

Mrs Emma Mullins (Wed, Thurs, Fri)

  Year 3 TA8

Miss Jodie Southern

  Years 3/4 TA7

Mrs Helen Petkov  (Tues- Fri)

Miss Lauren Westwood  (Mon)

  Year 4 TA9 Mrs Lina Marsland
  Years 4/5 TA11

Mr Mitchell Bertino 

  Year 5 TA13

Miss Tori Gordon-Plint

  Year 6 TA10 Mrs Sandra Dias
  Year 6 TA12 Miss Kerri-Anne Hannaford
  LSC Mrs Natalie Kata (Tues)
  Music Mrs Rebecca Wilson-Boyce (Wed, Thurs:am, Fri)
  Phys Ed Mrs Belinda Dunham (Mon, Tues, Wed, Thurs:am, Fri)
  ICT Mrs Paula Moore (Mon-Wed, Fri:Alt)
  LOTE Mrs Marie Clifton (Mon,Tues, Thurs)
  ART Ms Lindel Young (Thurs)
  SCIENCE Miss Lauren Westwood (Wed)
  Psychologist Ms Jedda Crow (Tues)
  Library Officer Mrs Sia Fazzalari (Alt. Wed,Thurs,Fri) 
  AIEO Miss Sharla Oxenham

  Education Assistant

  (SN and Support )

Mrs Kelly Dower / Ms Teagan Armitage /

Mrs Kym Dempster / Mrs Sharon Noreika / Mrs Julie Rowbottom /Mrs Paula Ondrak      

  Kin Education Assist. Mrs Debbie Nowak 

  Literacy & Numeracy

  Education Assistant

Mrs Sharon Spadek / Mrs Julie Rowbottom  /

Mrs Teagan Armitage / Mrs Sharla Oxenham

  Gardener 

Mr Nomche Nikoloski (Tues, Thurs,Fri) 

Mr Travis Bowran (Wed)

  Cleaners Mrs Christine Doe (am & pm), Mr Robert Atkinson, Mrs Di Atkinson (am), Noi Mutimer (am,pm)
  Dental Therapists  Janet Vladich
  Dental Assistants  Cathryn Donner, Margaret Warr
  SIM – Clarinet  Ms Nicole Talbot
  SIM- Guitar Ms Kathleen Hadfield
  SIM - Brass Mr Ian Easton
  School Chaplain  Mrs Kelly Collins (Wed, Thu, alt Fri) 
  School Nurse    Chris Dillon        email: chris.dillon@health.wa.gov.au