Staff


Our teachers are reflective and responsive to student needs and there is quality commitment from the entire school community.

  Principal Mr Peter Mulcahy
  Associate Principal Mrs Maureen Perry
  Manager Corporate Services Mrs Jai Shadbolt
  School Officer Mrs Sandy Pethick  (Mon-Thur)
  Kindergarten TA1A Mrs Rebecca Caile (Mon, Wed, Fri)  Education Assistant: Deb Nowak 
  Kindergarten TA1B Mrs Zennija Kaye   (Tues, Thurs, Fri)  Education Assistant: Deb Nowak

  Kindergarten/Pre-Primary TA2

Miss Courtney Howley (Mon- Thurs)

Mrs Emma Mullins ( Fri )

Education Assistants: Michelle Bright ( Mon, Wed, Thurs, Fri):  Lynda Cook ( Tue, Thurs)

  Pre-Primary TA3

Miss Amanda Vicary (Mon-Thurs)

Mrs Arlene Simmons (Fri)               

Education Assistants: Leanne Carson (Mon-Thurs): Sharon Spadek (Fri)

  Year 1 TA4 Ms Nikki Valentini
  Year 1 TA5

Mrs Arlene Simmons (Mon,Tues)

Ms Helen Petkov (Wed,Thurs,Fri)

  Year 2 TA14 Mrs Julie O'Hearn
  Year 2 TA15 Miss Jennifer Stojceski
  Year 2/3 TA6

Ms Lindel Young (Mon, Tues, Wed, Fri)

Mrs Emma Mullins (Thurs)

  Year 3 TA8

Miss Jodie Southern

  Year 3/4 TA7

Miss Melissa Kingston

  Year 4 TA9 Mrs Lina Marsland
  Year 4/5 TA11

Mr Peter Ryan (Mon, Thurs, Fri)

Miss Tori Gordon-Plint ( Tues, Wed)

  Year 5 TA13

Miss Lucia Burrows (Tues, Wed, Fri)

Miss Tori Gordon-Plint (Mon, Thurs)

  Year 6 TA12 Miss Kerri-Anne Hannaford
  Year 6 TA10 Mrs Sandra Dias
  LSC Mrs Natalie Kata (Mon,)
  Music Mrs Rebecca Wilson-Boyce  ( Wed, Thurs: am, Fri)
  Phys Ed Mrs Belinda Dunham (Mon, Wed, Thurs:am, Fri)
  ICT Mrs Paula Moore (Mon-Wed, Fri:Alt)
  LOTE Mrs Marie Clifton (Mon,Tue)
  ART Ms Young (Thurs)
  SCIENCE Mr Peter Ryan (Wed)
  Psychologist Ms Tonia Fahey (Mon,  some Tues)
Library Officer Mrs Sia Fazzalari (Alt. Wed,Thurs,Fri) 
  AIEO Miss Sharla Oxenham

  Education Assistant

  (SN and Support )

Mrs Kelly Dower / Mrs Lynda Cook / Mrs Kym Dempster / Mrs Sharon Noreika / Mrs Julie Rowbottom /Mrs Paula Ondrak      
  Kin Education Assist. Mrs Debbie Nowak 
  Literacy & Numeracy Education Assistant Mrs Sharon Spadek / Mrs Sharon Noreika / Ms Lindsey Easom / Mrs Kelly Dower 
  Network Aboriginal Coordinator  Tracey Gosling (Mon-Fri)
  Gardener  Mr Kevin Vaughan (Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri)
  Cleaners  Mr Robert Atkinson (am & pm), Mrs Di Atkinson (pm), Mrs Christine Doe (pm)
  Dental Therapists  Janet Vladich
  Dental Assistants  Cathryn Donner, Margaret Warr
  SIM – Clarinet  Ms Vicki Powell  
  School Chaplain  Mrs Kelly Collins (Wed, Thu, alt Fri) 
  School Nurse    Chris Dillon